Omaha World-Herald

Top News

The AP Top 25 Poll

Poll Release: Nov 20
(###) Number of first place votes
RankteamRecordPointsPV Rank
1Duke (54)4-01,6131
2Arizona (11)3-01,5273
3Kansas3-01,5044
4Michigan State2-11,3902
5Villanova3-01,3455
6Wichita State2-01,3216
7Florida3-01,1178
8Kentucky3-11,1047
9North Carolina2-01,0799
10Southern California3-01,05510
11Miami (FL)3-091811
12Cincinnati3-089312
13Notre Dame3-085713
14Minnesota4-075414
15Xavier3-075015
16Texas A&M2-061816
17Gonzaga3-054017
18Purdue4-052719
19Louisville2-046618
20Seton Hall4-037022
21Saint Mary's (Cal.)4-034421
22Baylor3-020625
23West Virginia2-119124
23UCLA3-019123
25Alabama3-0133-